Privacy Declaration


• Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use as Heesen-ICA BV 's-Hertogenbosch.

Competent authority on privacy legislation is:Heesen-ICA BV Afrikalaan 14a 5232 BD 's-Hertogenbosch

Collecting general information.

When you access our website, information of a general nature is automatically collected. This information (server log files) contains the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your internet service provider, etc. This only concerns information that does not contain any further details about your person. This information is technically necessary to correctly display the content of web pages that you have requested and are mandatory when using the internet. Anonymous information of this nature is statistically analyzed by us to optimize our internet presence and the underlying technology.


Functional and analytical cookies.

  • A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website.


Use functional cookies.

  • To remember whether someone has clicked / hidden the cookie notification.
  • On the contact form as part of anti-spam measures.

Use analytical cookies.

  • To gain insight into the number of visitors and their behavior. We use Google Analytics for this.
  • We have already informed you about these cookies on your first visit to our website.
  • You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies.
  • In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser.

Providing services against payment.

  • For the provision of services against payment, additional information is requested, such as payment information.


SSL encryption.

  • To guarantee the security of your data when transferring, we use encryption methods (eg SSL) via HTTPS that correspond to the current state of the art.


Contact.

If you contact us by e-mail or via the contact form, the information you provide will be saved to process your request and for possible subsequent questions.


Erasing or blocking data.

  • We adhere to the principle of data storage that is as limited as possible.
  • We therefore only store your personal data until we have achieved the aforementioned objectives or as the legislator has arranged for the different retention periods. After each objective has been reached or these deadlines have expired, the corresponding data is routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with legal requirements.

Use of Google Analytics.

  • This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. (hereinafter: Google). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", i.e. text files, which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of the way in which you use the website.
  • The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is in principle transferred to a Google server in the US and stored there.
  • Because of the activation of IP anonymization on these websites, Google will shorten your IP address in advance in the EU member states or the other contracting states of the European Economic Area.
  • Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transferred to a Google server in the US and shortened there.
  • Commissioned by the operator of this website, Google will use this information to analyze your use of the website, compile reports on website activities and to provide further services related to the use of the website and the internet to the operator connected to this website.
  • The IP address provided by your browser in the context of Google Analytics is not merged with other data from Google.
  • You can prevent the storage of cookies through a corresponding setting in your browser software; however, we point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website in full.
  • You can also prevent the transfer of the data collected by the cookie and the data relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by preventing the browser plug-in download and install the following link: Browser-Add-on for the deactivation of Google Analytics.
  • In addition to or as an alternative to the browser add-on, you can stop Google Analytics tracking on our pages by clicking on this link.
  • An opt-out cookie is installed on your device.
  • This prevents Google Analytics from collecting information for this website and this browser collects information in the future as long as the cookie remains installed in your browser.

Use of script libraries (Google Webfonts).

  • To display our content across the browser correctly and graphically, we use script libraries and script libraries on this website, such as Google Webfonts https://www.google.com/webfonts/
  • Google Webfonts is stored in the cache of your browser to prevent multiple loading.
  • If the browser does not support Google Webfonts or prevents access, the content will be displayed in a standard font.
  • Calling script libraries or script libraries automatically activates a connection with the library operator.
  • In addition, it is theoretically possible - at the moment, however, it is unclear whether and if necessary.
  • why - the operator of the corresponding libraries collects data.
  • You can find the privacy policy of the Google library operator here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Embedded YouTube videos.

We also integrate YouTube videos on some of our website. Operators of the corresponding plug-ins are YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit a page with the YouTube plug-in, a connection is made to the servers of YouTube. In addition, YouTube is informed of which pages you visit. When you are logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube can assign your surfing behavior to your person. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account in advance.
When a YouTube account is started, the provider uses cookies that collect information about usage behavior.
Anyone who has deactivated the storage of cookies for the Google Ad program should not take such cookies into account when viewing YouTube videos. YouTube also stores non-personal user information in other cookies. If you want to prevent this, you must block the storage of cookies in your browser.
More information about privacy with "YouTube" can be found in the privacy statement of the provider at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/


  • Your rights with regard to information, notification, blocking, deletion and revocation.
  • You have the right to receive information regarding your personal data stored with us at any time.
  • You also have the right to correct, block or delete your personal data in addition to the prescribed data storage for business purposes.
  • To do this, contact our privacy officer.
  • You will find the contact details at the very bottom.

  • For data blocking to be considered at any time, this data must be kept in a revocation file for verification purposes.
  • You can also request that data be deleted, to the extent that there is no legal archiving obligation.
  • To the extent that such an obligation exists, we will block your data as required.

  • You can make changes or revoke the permission by making a corresponding announcement for the future.

Change to our privacy policy.

  • We reserve the right to adjust this privacy statement so that it always conforms to current legal requirements or to convert changes in our performance to the privacy statement, eg when introducing new services.
  • The new privacy statement then applies to your new visit.

Ask the privacy officer.

  • If you have any questions regarding privacy, write us an e-mail or contact our privacy officer directly:
  • Heesen-ICA BV 's-Hertogenbosch. Telephone: +31 (0) 73-641 73 65 . E-Mail: info@heesen-ica.nl


The privacy statement was prepared with the Privacy Statement Generator from activeMind AG.

AVGWhat is the AVG ?

The General Data Protection Regulation (AVG) is the new European privacy legislation, which entered into force on 25 May 2018. This new legislation applies throughout the European Union (EU). The Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp) no longer applies.

The AVG is called the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) in English.


To whom does it apply ?

  • This regulation applies to all organizations that process personal data and are established within the European Union.
  • Almost all organizations process personal data, and therefore have to do with this legislation.

What is changing?

The AVG provides among other things:
  • Strengthening and extending privacy rights.
  • More responsibilities for organizations.
  • The same, robust powers for all European privacy regulators, such as the power to impose fines of up to € 20 million.

Regulations in short.

In short, the regulations include the following:
  • Personal data may only be processed if there is a good reason (legal basis) for processing it.
  • The personal data may only be processed for the purpose for which they were collected.
  • The person concerned has given permission in advance for the processing of his / her personal data for that specific purpose.
  • The personal data is protected by appropriate technical and organizational measures.
  • Right to be forgotten: when a person requests this, his data must be removed from all systems under certain conditions.
  • Keeping to the principles of "privacy by default" and "privacy by design": this means that no more data is requested and stored by default than necessary.
  • Right to information: the data subjects must be clearly informed in advance about what happens to their personal data.
  • Documentation obligation: keeping a register of all processing activities.
  • A processing agreement must be concluded with all parties involved.
  • Personal data may not be kept longer than necessary.

heesen-ica-logo
• Working together has been the success of Heesen-ICA BV 's-Hertogenbosch for more than 50 years •